Match Center

Live score, scorecard, commentary, squads and points table in one cricket match center.

Back to matches

World Championship of Legends, 2026

9th T20
RESULT
Sharjah Cricket Stadium10 October 2026, 09:00 PM IST
India Champions196-8 (20.0)
Match resultSouth Africa Champions Won by 4 wickets
South Africa Champions198-6 (18.5)
One-linerPawan Negi to Hardus Viljoen: SIX . 6 runs.
Open Match Center

Live

198/6 in 18.5 overs
South Africa Champions Won by 4 wicketsMatch Completed

Pawan Negi to Hardus Viljoen: SIX . 6 runs.

Score196-8
Overs39
Wickets14
Partnership14 (6)
Recent balls
W040124140W111113WD6

Batting

BatterRBSR
Hardus Viljoen *94225
Wayne Parnell128150

Bowling

BowlerORW
Pawan Negi1.5151

Scorecard

Recent
W040124140W111113WD6
Innings 1

India Champions

196-8 (20.0)

Batting

BatterRB4s6sSRInfo
Robin Uthappa (wk)773166248.39c Jean Paul Duminy b Imran Tahir
Ambati Rayudu191911100c Colin Ingram b Shaun von Berg
Yuvraj Singh01000c AB de Villiers b Shaun von Berg
Stuart Binny503025166.67c Colin Ingram b Imran Tahir
Yusuf Pathan242302104.35c Colin Ingram b Marchant de Lange
Irfan Pathan8810100c AB de Villiers b Hardus Viljoen
Rishi Dhawan4310133.33bowled b Wayne Parnell
Abhimanyu Mithun2200100Not Out
Pawan Negi8420200c Shaun von Berg b Hardus Viljoen

Bowling

BowlerOMRWEco
Shaun von Berg4.003528.75
Hardus Viljoen4.0051212.75
Imran Tahir4.002726.75
Wayne Parnell4.002817
Marchant de Lange4.0053113.25
Extras: 4 extrasFOW: 8 wickets listed
Innings 2

South Africa Champions

198-6 (18.5)

Batting

BatterRB4s6sSRInfo
Richard Levi241222200bowled b Piyush Chawla
Faf du Plessis201611125bowled b Dhawal Kulkarni
AB de Villiers02000c Rahul Sharma b Piyush Chawla
Jean Duminy663427194.12c Rahul Sharma b Abhimanyu Mithun
Morne van Wyk (wk)141301107.69c Stuart Binny b Pawan Negi
Colin Ingram402433166.67c Yuvraj Singh b Rishi Dhawan
Wayne Parnell12820150Not Out
Hardus Viljoen9401225Not Out

Bowling

BowlerOMRWEco
Piyush Chawla4.012827
Abhimanyu Mithun4.0049112.25
Pawan Negi1.501518.18
Yusuf Pathan2.0035017.5
Rishi Dhawan3.002317.67
Dhawal Kulkarni4.0046111.5
Extras: 13 extrasFOW: 6 wickets listed

Commentary

End of 19th Over:RSAC 198/6 | 1, 1, 1, 1, 3WD, 6 (13 runs) | Pawan Negi 1.5-1-15-8.18
18.56
six

Pawan Negi to Hardus Viljoen: SIX . 6 runs.

18.43WD
wide

Pawan Negi to Hardus Viljoen: wide, 3 runs.

18.41
run

Pawan Negi to Wayne Parnell: 1 run.

18.31
run

Pawan Negi to Hardus Viljoen: 1 run.

18.21
run

Pawan Negi to Wayne Parnell: 1 run.

18.11
run

Pawan Negi to Hardus Viljoen: 1 run.

End of 18th Over:RSAC 185/6 | 4, 1, 4, 0, W, 1 (10 runs) | Abhimanyu Mithun 4.0-1-49-12.25
17.61
run

Abhimanyu Mithun to Hardus Viljoen: 1 run.

17.5W
wicket

Abhimanyu Mithun to Jean Paul Duminy: Wicket! , Caught by Rahul Sharma. Wicket! No runs.

17.40
dot

Abhimanyu Mithun to Jean Paul Duminy: No runs.

17.34
four

Abhimanyu Mithun to Jean Paul Duminy: FOUR . 4 runs.

17.21
run

Abhimanyu Mithun to Wayne Parnell: 1 run.

17.14
four

Abhimanyu Mithun to Wayne Parnell: FOUR . 4 runs.

End of 17th Over:RSAC 175/5 | W, 0, 4, 0, 1, 2 (7 runs) | Rishi Dhawan 3.0-1-23-7.67
16.62
run

Rishi Dhawan to Jean Paul Duminy: 2 runs.

16.51
run

Rishi Dhawan to Wayne Parnell: 1 run.

16.40
dot

Rishi Dhawan to Wayne Parnell: No runs.

16.34
four

Rishi Dhawan to Wayne Parnell: FOUR . 4 runs.

16.20
dot

Rishi Dhawan to Wayne Parnell: No runs.

16.1W
wicket

Rishi Dhawan to Colin Ingram: Wicket! , Caught by Yuvraj Singh. Wicket! No runs.

End of 16th Over:RSAC 168/4 | 1, 0, 1, 4, 1, 6 (13 runs) | Dhawal Kulkarni 4.0-1-46-11.5
15.66
six

Dhawal Kulkarni to Jean Paul Duminy: SIX . 6 runs.

15.51
run

Dhawal Kulkarni to Colin Ingram: 1 run.

15.44
four

Dhawal Kulkarni to Colin Ingram: FOUR . 4 runs.

15.31
run

Dhawal Kulkarni to Jean Paul Duminy: 1 run.

15.20
dot

Dhawal Kulkarni to Jean Paul Duminy: No runs.

15.11
run

Dhawal Kulkarni to Colin Ingram: 1 run.

End of 15th Over:RSAC 155/4 | 4, 1, 1, 0, 1, 1 (8 runs) | Piyush Chawla 4.0-2-28-7
14.61
run

Piyush Chawla to Colin Ingram: 1 run.

14.51
run

Piyush Chawla to Jean Paul Duminy: 1 run.

14.40
dot

Piyush Chawla to Jean Paul Duminy: No runs.

14.31
run

Piyush Chawla to Colin Ingram: 1 run.

14.21
run

Piyush Chawla to Jean Paul Duminy: 1 run.

14.14
four

Piyush Chawla to Jean Paul Duminy: FOUR . 4 runs.

End of 14th Over:RSAC 147/4 | 1, 4, 1, 6, 6, 1 (19 runs) | Abhimanyu Mithun 3.0-0-39-13
13.61
run

Abhimanyu Mithun to Jean Paul Duminy: 1 run.

13.56
six

Abhimanyu Mithun to Jean Paul Duminy: SIX . 6 runs.

13.46
six

Abhimanyu Mithun to Jean Paul Duminy: SIX . 6 runs.

13.31
run

Abhimanyu Mithun to Colin Ingram: 1 run.

13.24
four

Abhimanyu Mithun to Colin Ingram: FOUR . 4 runs.

13.11
run

Abhimanyu Mithun to Jean Paul Duminy: 1 run.

End of 13th Over:RSAC 128/4 | 1, 1, 1, 4, 0, WD, 0 (8 runs) | Rishi Dhawan 2.0-0-16-8
12.60
dot

Rishi Dhawan to Colin Ingram: No runs.

12.5WD
wide

Rishi Dhawan to Colin Ingram: wide, 1 run.

12.50
dot

Rishi Dhawan to Colin Ingram: No runs.

12.44
four

Rishi Dhawan to Colin Ingram: FOUR . 4 runs.

12.31
run

Rishi Dhawan to Jean Paul Duminy: 1 run.

Squads

India Champions

Playing XI
  • Robin UthappaKeeper
  • Ambati RayuduBatsman
  • Stuart BinnyAll Rounder
  • Yuvraj SinghBatsman
  • Yusuf PathanAll Rounder
  • Irfan PathanAll Rounder
  • Rishi DhawanAll Rounder
  • Piyush ChawlaBowler
  • Pawan NegiBowler
  • Dhawal KulkarniBowler
  • Abhimanyu MithunBowler
Bench
  • Varun AaronBowler
  • Naman OjhaKeeper
  • Anureet SinghBowler
  • Mohit SharmaBowler
  • Harbhajan SinghBowler
  • Rahul SharmaBowler

South Africa Champions

Playing XI
  • Richard LeviBatsman
  • Faf du PlessisBatsman
  • AB de VilliersBatsman
  • Jean Paul DuminyAll Rounder
  • Colin IngramBatsman
  • Morne van WykKeeper
  • Wayne ParnellAll Rounder
  • Shaun von BergAll Rounder
  • Marchant de LangeBowler
  • Imran TahirBowler
  • Hardus ViljoenBowler
Bench
  • Aaron PhangisoBowler
  • Albie MorkelAll Rounder
  • Robbie FrylinckAll Rounder
  • Sarel ErweeBatsman
  • Duanne OlivierBowler
  • Dane VilasKeeper