Match Center

Live score, scorecard, commentary, squads and points table in one cricket match center.

Back to matches

World Championship of Legends, 2026

5th T20
RESULT
Sharjah Cricket Stadium07 October 2026, 05:00 PM IST
Australia Champions203-6 (20.0)
Match resultAustralia Champions Won by 37 runs
Bangladesh champions166-6 (20.0)
One-linerBenjamin Hilfenhaus to Mahmudullah: SIX . 6 runs.
Open Match Center

Live

166/6 in 19.6 overs
Australia Champions Won by 37 runsMatch Completed

Benjamin Hilfenhaus to Mahmudullah: SIX . 6 runs.

Score203-6
Overs40
Wickets12
Partnership58 (30)
Recent balls
0461114610WD00WD6006

Batting

BatterRBSR
Arafat Sunny *5955.56
Mohammad Mahmudullah7335208.57

Bowling

BowlerORW
Benjamin Hilfenhaus4.0241

Scorecard

Recent
0461114610WD00WD6006
Innings 1

Australia Champions

203-6 (20.0)

Batting

BatterRB4s6sSRInfo
Usman Khawaja380037.5bowled b Abu Jayed
David Warner663874173.68c Abu Jayed b Rubel Hossain
D'Arcy Short02000c Ziaur Rahman b Abu Jayed
Joe Burns9620150c Jahurul Islam b Ziaur Rahman
Callum Ferguson633672175c Mahmudullah b Ziaur Rahman
Ben Dunk (wk)452424187.5Not Out
Jonathan Wells450080c Rony Talukdar b Abu Jayed
Nathan Coulter-Nile1100100Not Out

Bowling

BowlerOMRWEco
Arafat Sunny3.0030010
Ziaur Rahman4.0045211.25
Nasir Hossain4.003709.25
Enamul jnr2.001909.5
Rubel Hossain3.002016.67
Abu Jayed4.0046311.5
Extras: 12 extrasFOW: 6 wickets listed
Innings 2

Bangladesh champions

166-6 (20.0)

Batting

BatterRB4s6sSRInfo
Imrul Kayes413033136.67c Benjamin Hilfenhaus b Fawad Ahmed
Rony Talukdar9601150runout [T] Jonathan Wells [H] Nathan Coulter-Nile
Fazle Mahmud272003135lbw b D'Arcy Short
Mohammad Mahmudullah733528208.57Not Out
Jahurul Islam (wk)450080bowled b Fawad Ahmed
Nasir Hossain120050c Ben Dunk b Benjamin Hilfenhaus
Ziaur Rahman4130030.77c Ben Dunk b Kane Richardson
Arafat Sunny590055.56Not Out

Bowling

BowlerOMRWEco
Jonathan Wells2.0021010.5
Kane Richardson4.003819.5
Nathan Coulter-Nile2.0033016.5
Benjamin Hilfenhaus4.002416
D'Arcy Short4.011914.75
Fawad Ahmed4.003127.75
Extras: 2 extrasFOW: 6 wickets listed

Commentary

End of 20th Over:BANC 166/6 | WD, 0, 0, WD, 6, 0, 0, 6 (14 runs) | Benjamin Hilfenhaus 4.0-1-24-6
19.66
six

Benjamin Hilfenhaus to Mahmudullah: SIX . 6 runs.

19.50
dot

Benjamin Hilfenhaus to Mahmudullah: No runs.

19.40
dot

Benjamin Hilfenhaus to Mahmudullah: No runs.

19.36
six

Benjamin Hilfenhaus to Mahmudullah: SIX . 6 runs.

19.2WD
wide

Benjamin Hilfenhaus to Mahmudullah: wide, 1 run.

19.20
dot

Benjamin Hilfenhaus to Mahmudullah: No runs.

19.10
dot

Benjamin Hilfenhaus to Mahmudullah: No runs.

19.0WD
wide

Benjamin Hilfenhaus to Mahmudullah: wide, 1 run.

End of 19th Over:BANC 152/6 | 1, 1, 4, 6, 1, 0 (13 runs) | Jonathan Wells 2.0-0-21-10.5
18.60
dot

Jonathan Wells to Arafat Sunny: No runs.

18.51
run

Jonathan Wells to Mahmudullah: 1 run.

18.46
six

Jonathan Wells to Mahmudullah: SIX . 6 runs.

18.34
four

Jonathan Wells to Mahmudullah: FOUR . 4 runs.

18.21
run

Jonathan Wells to Arafat Sunny: 1 run.

18.11
run

Jonathan Wells to Mahmudullah: 1 run.

End of 18th Over:BANC 139/6 | 6, 0, 0, 4, 6, 1 (17 runs) | Kane Richardson 4.0-1-38-9.5
17.61
run

Kane Richardson to Mahmudullah: 1 run.

17.56
six

Kane Richardson to Mahmudullah: SIX . 6 runs.

17.44
four

Kane Richardson to Mahmudullah: FOUR . 4 runs.

17.30
dot

Kane Richardson to Mahmudullah: No runs.

17.20
dot

Kane Richardson to Mahmudullah: No runs.

17.16
six

Kane Richardson to Mahmudullah: SIX . 6 runs.

End of 17th Over:BANC 122/6 | 0, 0, 1, 6, 1, 0 (8 runs) | Jonathan Wells 1.0-0-8-8
16.60
dot

Jonathan Wells to Arafat Sunny: No runs.

16.51
run

Jonathan Wells to Mahmudullah: 1 run.

16.46
six

Jonathan Wells to Mahmudullah: SIX . 6 runs.

16.31
run

Jonathan Wells to Arafat Sunny: 1 run.

16.20
dot

Jonathan Wells to Arafat Sunny: No runs.

16.10
dot

Jonathan Wells to Arafat Sunny: No runs.

End of 16th Over:BANC 114/6 | 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1 (6 runs) | D'Arcy Short 4.0-1-19-4.75
15.61
run

D'Arcy Short to Arafat Sunny: 1 run.

15.51
run

D'Arcy Short to Mahmudullah: 1 run.

15.41
run

D'Arcy Short to Arafat Sunny: 1 run.

15.31
run

D'Arcy Short to Mahmudullah: 1 run.

15.21
run

D'Arcy Short to Arafat Sunny: 1 run.

15.11
run

D'Arcy Short to Mahmudullah: 1 run.

End of 15th Over:BANC 108/6 | 0, 2, 1, 1, 1, W (5 runs) | Kane Richardson 3.0-1-21-7
14.6W
wicket

Kane Richardson to Ziaur Rahman: Wicket! , Caught by Ben Dunk. Wicket! No runs.

14.51
run

Kane Richardson to Mahmudullah: 1 run.

14.41
run

Kane Richardson to Ziaur Rahman: 1 run.

14.31
run

Kane Richardson to Mahmudullah: 1 run.

14.22
run

Kane Richardson to Mahmudullah: 2 runs.

14.10
dot

Kane Richardson to Mahmudullah: No runs.

End of 14th Over:BANC 103/5 | 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0 (0 runs) | D'Arcy Short 3.0-1-13-4.33
13.60
dot

D'Arcy Short to Ziaur Rahman: No runs.

13.50
dot

D'Arcy Short to Ziaur Rahman: No runs.

13.40
dot

D'Arcy Short to Ziaur Rahman: No runs.

13.30
dot

D'Arcy Short to Ziaur Rahman: No runs.

Squads

Australia Champions

Playing XI
  • David WarnerBatsman
  • Usman KhawajaBatsman
  • D'Arcy ShortAll Rounder
  • Ben DunkKeeper
  • Joe BurnsBatsman
  • Callum FergusonBatsman
  • Jonathan WellsBatsman
  • Nathan Coulter-NileBowler
  • Kane RichardsonBowler
  • Benjamin HilfenhausBowler
  • Fawad AhmedBowler
Bench
  • Rob QuineyBatsman
  • Chris LynnBatsman
  • Nathan ReardonBatsman
  • James PattinsonBowler
  • Michael BeerBowler
  • Ben LaughlinBowler

Bangladesh champions

Playing XI
  • Imrul KayesBatsman
  • Rony TalukdarBatsman
  • Fazle MahmudAll Rounder
  • Jahurul IslamKeeper
  • MahmudullahAll Rounder
  • Nasir HossainAll Rounder
  • Ziaur RahmanAll Rounder
  • Abu JayedBowler
  • Arafat SunnyBowler
  • Enamul Haque jnrAll Rounder
  • Rubel HossainBowler
Bench
  • Shuvagata HomAll Rounder
  • Shakib Al HasanAll Rounder
  • Kamrul Islam RabbiBowler
  • Mohammad AshrafulBatsman