Match Center

Live score, scorecard, commentary, squads and points table in one cricket match center.

Back to matches

West Indies tour of India, 2026

3rd ODI
RESULT
New Chandigarh, Mullanpur03 October 2026, 02:00 PM IST
India351-7 (50.0)
Match resultWest Indies Won by 5 wickets
West Indies352-5 (48.2)
One-linerNaman Dhir to Shai Hope: SIX . 6 runs.
Open Match Center

Live

351/5 in 48.1 overs
West Indies Won by 5 wicketsMatch Completed

Naman Dhir to Shai Hope: SIX . 6 runs.

Score351-7
Overs99
Wickets12
Partnership0 (0)
Recent balls
0100441024115NB41466

Batting

BatterRBSR
Shai Hope *162143113.29
Gudakesh Motie1914135.71

Bowling

BowlerORW
Naman Dhir5.2331

Scorecard

Recent
0100441024115NB41466
Innings 1

India

351-7 (50.0)

Batting

BatterRB4s6sSRInfo
Rohit Sharma9285103108.24c Jewel Andrew b Keemo Paul
Shubman Gill160016.67c Shai Hope b Jayden Seales
Virat Kohli01000bowled b Jayden Seales
Ruturaj Gaikwad57691482.61c John Campbell b Jayden Seales
Lokesh Rahul (wk)12987106148.28Not Out
Naman Dhir302132142.86c Jewel Andrew b Gudakesh Motie
Nitish Reddy9160056.25c Shai Hope b Keemo Paul
Anshul Kamboj17902188.89runout Alzarri Joseph
Gurnoor Brar8610133.33Not Out

Bowling

BowlerOMRWEco
Vitel Lawes5.0054010.8
Jayden Seales10.006236.2
Keemo Paul9.007127.89
Alzarri Joseph10.017007
Gudakesh Motie10.006716.7
Matthew Forde6.002604.33
Extras: 8 extrasFOW: 7 wickets listed
Innings 2

West Indies

352-5 (48.2)

Batting

BatterRB4s6sSRInfo
John Campbell10720142.86bowled b Mohammed Siraj
Shai Hope (wk)162143173113.29Not Out
Amir Jangoo (wk)675651119.64runout [T] Virat Kohli [H] Naman Dhir
Sherfane Rutherford24252096c Lokesh Rahul b Naman Dhir
Keemo Paul443550125.71c Nitish Kumar Reddy b Gurnoor Brar
Matthew Forde7121058.33c Naman Dhir b Kuldeep Yadav
Gudakesh Motie191421135.71Not Out

Bowling

BowlerOMRWEco
Nitish Reddy6.505007.32
Naman Dhir5.203316.19
Mohammed Siraj8.005216.5
Anshul Kamboj9.008209.11
Gurnoor Brar9.106416.98
Kuldeep Yadav10.006216.2
Extras: 19 extrasFOW: 5 wickets listed

Commentary

End of 49th Over:West Indies 351/5 | 6 (6 runs) | Naman Dhir 5.1-1-32-6.19
48.16
six

Naman Dhir to Shai Hope: SIX . 6 runs.

End of 48th Over:West Indies 345/5 | 1, 1, 5NB, 4, 1, 4, 6 (22 runs) | Anshul Kamboj 9.0-0-81-9
47.66
six

Anshul Kamboj to Gudakesh Motie: SIX . 6 runs.

47.54
four

Anshul Kamboj to Gudakesh Motie: FOUR . 4 runs.

47.41
run

Anshul Kamboj to Shai Hope: 1 run.

47.34
four

Anshul Kamboj to Shai Hope: FOUR . 4 runs.

47.25NB
no_ball

Anshul Kamboj to Shai Hope: noball, 5 runs.

47.21
run

Anshul Kamboj to Gudakesh Motie: 1 run.

47.11
run

Anshul Kamboj to Shai Hope: 1 run.

End of 47th Over:West Indies 323/5 | 4, 4, 1, 0, 2, 4 (15 runs) | Gurnoor Brar 8.4-1-59-6.81
46.64
four

Gurnoor Brar to Gudakesh Motie: FOUR . 4 runs.

46.52
run

Gurnoor Brar to Gudakesh Motie: 2 runs.

46.40
dot

Gurnoor Brar to Gudakesh Motie: No runs.

46.31
run

Gurnoor Brar to Shai Hope: 1 run.

46.24
four

Gurnoor Brar to Shai Hope: FOUR . 4 runs.

46.14
four

Gurnoor Brar to Shai Hope: FOUR . 4 runs.

End of 46th Over:West Indies 308/5 | 6, 4, WD, 0, 1, 0, 0 (12 runs) | Kuldeep Yadav 10.0-1-63-6.3
45.60
dot

Kuldeep Yadav to Gudakesh Motie: No runs.

45.50
dot

Kuldeep Yadav to Gudakesh Motie: No runs.

45.41
run

Kuldeep Yadav to Shai Hope: 1 run.

45.30
dot

Kuldeep Yadav to Shai Hope: No runs.

45.2WD
wide

Kuldeep Yadav to Shai Hope: wide, 1 run.

45.24
four

Kuldeep Yadav to Shai Hope: FOUR . 4 runs.

45.16
six

Kuldeep Yadav to Shai Hope: SIX . 6 runs.

End of 45th Over:West Indies 296/5 | 1, 0, 0, 0, 1, 1 (3 runs) | Gurnoor Brar 7.4-1-44-5.74
44.61
run

Gurnoor Brar to Shai Hope: 1 run.

44.51
run

Gurnoor Brar to Gudakesh Motie: 1 run.

44.40
dot

Gurnoor Brar to Gudakesh Motie: No runs.

44.30
dot

Gurnoor Brar to Gudakesh Motie: No runs.

44.20
dot

Gurnoor Brar to Gudakesh Motie: No runs.

44.11
run

Gurnoor Brar to Shai Hope: 1 run.

End of 44th Over:West Indies 293/5 | 0, 4, W, 1, 1, WD, 0 (7 runs) | Kuldeep Yadav 9.0-1-51-5.67
43.60
dot

Kuldeep Yadav to Gudakesh Motie: No runs.

43.5WD
wide

Kuldeep Yadav to Gudakesh Motie: wide, 1 run.

43.51
run

Kuldeep Yadav to Shai Hope: 1 run.

43.41
run

Kuldeep Yadav to Gudakesh Motie: 1 run.

43.3W
wicket

Kuldeep Yadav to Matthew Forde: Wicket! , Caught by Naman Dhir. Wicket! No runs.

43.24
four

Kuldeep Yadav to Matthew Forde: FOUR . 4 runs.

43.10
dot

Kuldeep Yadav to Matthew Forde: No runs.

End of 43rd Over:West Indies 286/4 | 1LB, 4, 1, 0, 0, 1 (7 runs) | Gurnoor Brar 6.4-1-41-6.15
42.61
run

Gurnoor Brar to Matthew Forde: 1 run.

42.50
dot

Gurnoor Brar to Matthew Forde: No runs.

42.40
dot

Gurnoor Brar to Matthew Forde: No runs.

42.31
run

Gurnoor Brar to Shai Hope: 1 run.

42.24
four

Gurnoor Brar to Shai Hope: FOUR . 4 runs.

42.11LB
leg_bye

Gurnoor Brar to Matthew Forde: legbye, 1 run.

End of 42nd Over:West Indies 279/4 | 0, 1, 0, 1, 4, 0 (6 runs) | Anshul Kamboj 8.0-0-59-7.38
41.60
dot

Anshul Kamboj to Shai Hope: No runs.

Squads

India

Playing XI
  • Rohit SharmaBatsman
  • Shubman GillBatsman
  • Virat KohliBatsman
  • Ruturaj GaikwadBatsman
  • Lokesh RahulKeeper
  • Nitish Kumar ReddyAll Rounder
  • Naman DhirAll Rounder
  • Anshul KambojAll Rounder
  • Kuldeep YadavBowler
  • Mohammed SirajBowler
  • Gurnoor BrarAll Rounder
Bench
  • Auqib NabiAll Rounder
  • Dhruv JurelKeeper
  • Prasidh KrishnaBowler
  • Ravindra JadejaAll Rounder
  • Yashasvi JaiswalBatsman

West Indies

Playing XI
  • John CampbellBatsman
  • Jewel AndrewKeeper
  • Shai HopeKeeper
  • Amir JangooKeeper
  • Sherfane RutherfordBatsman
  • Keemo PaulAll Rounder
  • Matthew FordeBowler
  • Gudakesh MotieBowler
  • Alzarri JosephBowler
  • Vitel LawesBowler
  • Jayden SealesBowler
Bench
  • Roston ChaseAll Rounder
  • Justin GreavesAll Rounder
  • Keacy CartyBatsman
  • Shamar JosephBowler