Match Center

Live score, scorecard, commentary, squads and points table in one cricket match center.

Back to matches

World Championship of Legends, 2026

Semi Final 2
RESULT
Sharjah Cricket Stadium16 October 2026, 09:00 PM IST
Australia Champions172-7 (20.0)
Match resultWest Indies Champions Won by 5 wickets
West Indies Champions173-5 (19.0)
One-linerMichael Beer to Dwayne Bravo: wide, 1 run.
Open Match Center

Live

173/5 in 19.1 overs
West Indies Champions Won by 5 wicketsMatch Completed

Michael Beer to Dwayne Bravo: wide, 1 run.

Score172-7
Overs40
Wickets12
Partnership31 (11)
Recent balls
1WW01LBW11121614166WD

Batting

BatterRBSR
Dwayne Bravo *74175
Chadwick Walton8742207.14

Bowling

BowlerORW
Michael Beer3.0220

Scorecard

Recent
1WW01LBW11121614166WD
Innings 1

Australia Champions

172-7 (20.0)

Batting

BatterRB4s6sSRInfo
D'Arcy Short02000c Jermaine Blackwood b Sheldon Cottrell
David Warner03000bowled b Sheldon Cottrell
Joe Burns865282165.38c Chadwick Walton b Sheldon Cottrell
Ben Dunk (wk)12711171.43lbw b Sheldon Cottrell
Callum Ferguson101010100c Carlos Brathwaite b Sulieman Benn
Jonathan Wells493361148.48c Lendl Simmons b Carlos Brathwaite
Nathan Coulter-Nile02000bowled b Carlos Brathwaite
Kane Richardson590055.56Not Out
Benjamin Hilfenhaus3300100Not Out

Bowling

BowlerOMRWEco
Raymon Reifer4.003709.25
Dave Mohammed1.0019019
Nikita Miller4.003909.75
Carlos Brathwaite4.002927.25
Sheldon Cottrell4.002045
Sulieman Benn3.002618.67
Extras: 7 extrasFOW: 7 wickets listed
Innings 2

West Indies Champions

173-5 (19.0)

Batting

BatterRB4s6sSRInfo
Jermaine Blackwood11191057.89c Kane Richardson b Fawad Ahmed
Lendl Simmons (wk)221840122.22c Kane Richardson b Nathan Coulter-Nile
Chadwick Walton (wk)8742210207.14Not Out
Shivnarine Chanderpaul412733151.85c Nathan Coulter-Nile b Kane Richardson
Carlos Brathwaite01000lbw b Kane Richardson
Raymon Reifer03000c David Warner b Nathan Coulter-Nile
Dwayne Bravo7410175Not Out

Bowling

BowlerOMRWEco
Michael Beer3.002207.33
Nathan Coulter-Nile3.001926.33
Fawad Ahmed4.003819.5
Kane Richardson4.0141210.25
D'Arcy Short2.0021010.5
Benjamin Hilfenhaus3.002909.67
Extras: 5 extrasFOW: 5 wickets listed

Commentary

End of 20th Over:WIC 173/5 | WD (1 runs) | Michael Beer 3.0-0-22-7.33
19.0WD
wide

Michael Beer to Dwayne Bravo: wide, 1 run.

End of 19th Over:WIC 172/5 | 6, 1, 4, 1, 6, 6 (24 runs) | Kane Richardson 4.0-2-41-10.25
18.66
six

Kane Richardson to Chadwick Walton: SIX . 6 runs.

18.56
six

Kane Richardson to Chadwick Walton: SIX . 6 runs.

18.41
run

Kane Richardson to Dwayne Bravo: 1 run.

18.34
four

Kane Richardson to Dwayne Bravo: FOUR . 4 runs.

18.21
run

Kane Richardson to Chadwick Walton: 1 run.

18.16
six

Kane Richardson to Chadwick Walton: SIX . 6 runs.

End of 18th Over:WIC 148/5 | W, 1, 1, 1, 2, 1 (6 runs) | Nathan Coulter-Nile 3.0-2-20-6.67
17.61
run

Nathan Coulter-Nile to Chadwick Walton: 1 run.

17.52
run

Nathan Coulter-Nile to Chadwick Walton: 2 runs.

17.41
run

Nathan Coulter-Nile to Dwayne Bravo: 1 run.

17.31
run

Nathan Coulter-Nile to Chadwick Walton: 1 run.

17.21
run

Nathan Coulter-Nile to Dwayne Bravo: 1 run.

17.1W
wicket

Nathan Coulter-Nile to Raymon Reifer: Wicket! , Caught by David Warner. Wicket! No runs.

End of 17th Over:WIC 142/4 | 6, 1, W, W, 0, 1LB (8 runs) | Kane Richardson 3.0-2-17-5.67
16.61LB
leg_bye

Kane Richardson to Raymon Reifer: legbye, 1 run.

16.50
dot

Kane Richardson to Raymon Reifer: No runs.

16.4W
wicket

Kane Richardson to Carlos Brathwaite: LBW! . No runs.

16.3W
wicket

Kane Richardson to Shivnarine Chanderpaul: Wicket! , Caught by Nathan Coulter-Nile. Wicket! No runs.

16.21
run

Kane Richardson to Chadwick Walton: 1 run.

16.16
six

Kane Richardson to Chadwick Walton: SIX . 6 runs.

End of 16th Over:WIC 134/2 | 0, 6, 1, 1, 4, 6 (18 runs) | Benjamin Hilfenhaus 3.0-0-29-9.67
15.66
six

Benjamin Hilfenhaus to Shivnarine Chanderpaul: SIX . 6 runs.

15.54
four

Benjamin Hilfenhaus to Shivnarine Chanderpaul: FOUR . 4 runs.

15.41
run

Benjamin Hilfenhaus to Chadwick Walton: 1 run.

15.31
run

Benjamin Hilfenhaus to Shivnarine Chanderpaul: 1 run.

15.26
six

Benjamin Hilfenhaus to Shivnarine Chanderpaul: SIX . 6 runs.

15.10
dot

Benjamin Hilfenhaus to Shivnarine Chanderpaul: No runs.

End of 15th Over:WIC 116/2 | 1, 6, 1, 1, 1, 1 (11 runs) | Fawad Ahmed 4.0-1-38-9.5
14.61
run

Fawad Ahmed to Shivnarine Chanderpaul: 1 run.

14.51
run

Fawad Ahmed to Chadwick Walton: 1 run.

14.41
run

Fawad Ahmed to Shivnarine Chanderpaul: 1 run.

14.31
run

Fawad Ahmed to Chadwick Walton: 1 run.

14.26
six

Fawad Ahmed to Chadwick Walton: SIX . 6 runs.

14.11
run

Fawad Ahmed to Shivnarine Chanderpaul: 1 run.

End of 14th Over:WIC 105/2 | 6, 1, 0, 6, 0, 6 (19 runs) | D'Arcy Short 2.0-0-21-10.5
13.66
six

D'Arcy Short to Chadwick Walton: SIX . 6 runs.

13.50
dot

D'Arcy Short to Chadwick Walton: No runs.

13.46
six

D'Arcy Short to Chadwick Walton: SIX . 6 runs.

13.30
dot

D'Arcy Short to Chadwick Walton: No runs.

13.21
run

D'Arcy Short to Shivnarine Chanderpaul: 1 run.

13.16
six

D'Arcy Short to Shivnarine Chanderpaul: SIX . 6 runs.

End of 13th Over:WIC 86/2 | 6, 4, 1, 1, 0, 0 (12 runs) | Fawad Ahmed 3.0-1-27-9
12.60
dot

Fawad Ahmed to Chadwick Walton: No runs.

12.50
dot

Fawad Ahmed to Chadwick Walton: No runs.

Squads

Australia Champions

Playing XI
  • D'Arcy ShortAll Rounder
  • David WarnerBatsman
  • Ben DunkKeeper
  • Joe BurnsBatsman
  • Callum FergusonBatsman
  • Jonathan WellsBatsman
  • Nathan Coulter-NileBowler
  • Michael BeerBowler
  • Kane RichardsonBowler
  • Benjamin HilfenhausBowler
  • Fawad AhmedBowler
Bench
  • Rob QuineyBatsman
  • Nathan ReardonBatsman
  • Andrew TyeBowler
  • Usman KhawajaBatsman
  • Chris LynnBatsman
  • Ben LaughlinBowler

West Indies Champions

Playing XI
  • Lendl SimmonsKeeper
  • Dave MohammedBowler
  • Chadwick WaltonKeeper
  • Jermaine BlackwoodBatsman
  • Raymon ReiferAll Rounder
  • Carlos BrathwaiteAll Rounder
  • Dwayne BravoAll Rounder
  • Shivnarine ChanderpaulBatsman
  • Sheldon CottrellBowler
  • Sulieman BennBowler
  • Nikita MillerBowler
Bench
  • Chris GayleBatsman
  • Andre FletcherKeeper
  • Fidel EdwardsBowler
  • Rayad EmritBowler
  • Andre RussellAll Rounder